The International Bank of Azerbaijan is the largest bank in Azerbaijan. The headquarters is in Baku.The Bank consists of 36 branches and 39 branches. The Ministry of Finance of Azerbaijan is the main shareholder of the bank, it owns 50.2 percent of the bank's shares. According to the information of 2007, the bank's profit was 88.1 million, the total value of the property was 3.2 billion dollars.
Magnit a chain of household appliances and electronics stores
The Central Clinic is a healthcare center with a half-century history.
In general, there are 16 medical and 8 administrative departments in the Central Clinic, in the hospital and outpatient clinic.
The clinic has a total staff of 1,110 people, including 175 doctors, 460 secondary medical personnel, 340 technical and administrative employees, 47 people working under contract, 88 resident doctors.
Dozens of foreign specialists are invited, if necessary, to provide medical services to the population.
The annual turnover of the clinic is 100 million manats.
LLC “NANT " was founded in 2002. The main profile of our company is the import and distribution of food products in Azerbaijan. At the moment, we are the official distributors of leading manufacturing companies in Russia, Italy, Denmark, Holland, Malaysia, Germany and import their products to Azerbaijan. The company's central office and warehouse are located in Baku. In addition, our 5 branches operate in the regions: Ganja (Western region), Lankaran (Southern region), Guba (Northern region), Sheki (North-Western region), Barda (Central region). Our goal is to deliver our imported goods to all regions of Azerbaijan. There are also 6 branded stores in Baku called the house of sweets "Moscow".
Pik Palace Shahdag
Pik Palace Hotel, Shahdag, Autograph Collection is a comfortable 5-star hotel with air-conditioned rooms, located a 25-minute walk from the Laza Waterfall. The center of Shahdag is 2 km away, and the Shahdag Winter and Summer Tourist Complex is 3.5 km from the hotel.
Saffron" Restaurants Group
The Saffron Restaurants Group restaurant chain is the largest restaurant chain in Azerbaijan, which includes local, Asian, European, Mexican, Arab and Indian cuisines, as well as Baku representative offices of world brands such as Hard Rock Café, Laduree.
Saloglu is a furniture factory, a leader in the wholesale and retail market of sets for bedrooms, living rooms and upholstered furniture.
Soft-Group Azerbaijan
Soft-Group Azerbaijan creates, integrates and implements software solutions in the field of business, finance, warehousing, sales, procurement, production, personnel, law, information technology. The company offers its customers the opportunity to use the products of the main software suppliers, such as Microsoft, Oracle, SAP, 1C, in accordance with the legislation of Azerbaijan and taking into account individual business characteristics.
The German company Wurth is a global wholesaler of fasteners, chemicals, electronic and electromechanical components, furniture and construction accessories, machine tools, automotive accessories.
The turnover is about 15 billion euros. There are about 80,000 employees in the state.
Xalq Bank
Xalq Bank действует the банковском рынке Азербайджана, f 2004 goda. 's оказывает services, посредством 29 филиалов, расположенных c, Baku, and регионах страны. Main shareholders of the bank are the three юридических party - OOO EuroStandard (33,85 percents акций), OOO Ideal Business Co. (50 процентов), and OOO Amal Invest Group (16,15 percents).