Interest in products of the “1C: Enterprise” system grows in Azerbaijan
13.02.2017 Interest in products of the “1C: Enterprise” system grows in Azerbaijan
1C with the participation of 1CAFA (1C Association of Franchisee of Azerbaijan) held for users and partners a business conference "1C: Enterprise is an effective automation tool for Azerbaijani companies." The conference was attended by over 140 representatives of the management team and specialists of companies of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The 1C Conference was designed to satisfy the growing interest of Azerbaijani companies in solutions for managing and recording the 1C: Enterprise system - their ease of implementation and adaptation to rapidly changing conditions, cost effectiveness and other competitive advantages are becoming increasingly important for users.
In the speeches of 1C specialists and employees of partner companies, examples of real implementations in organizations highlighted methods and technologies for improving enterprise management, organizing accounting, monitoring and analyzing financial and material resources, consolidating final data.
CPM-class solutions (Corporate Performance Management) "1C: Management of Holding 8" has the functionality aimed at improving the efficiency of holdings due to increased control over the processes of subsidiaries and economies of scale due to the use of centralized functions.
The flagship solution 1C, the product "1C: ERP Enterprise Management 2" for building integrated information systems for managing the activities of diversified enterprises, taking into account the best international and domestic automation practices for large and medium-sized businesses.
Modern ECM-system of the enterprise "1C: Document Management" allows you to organize electronic document management in the company, to establish processes, provide control over the execution of tasks, regulate management activities and increase its efficiency.
Solutions "1C: Complex Automation 2" allows you to build a modern accounting system with a high degree of cost detail within a single information space in medium and large companies.
Solutions "1C: Enterprise 8" were specially released for the market of Azerbaijan: "1C: Accounting 8", "1C: Salary and personnel management", "1C: Company management".
Representatives of 1C partner companies: AKBIS, Marco Computer Technology, ICGROUP.AZ, Alarna, Best Soft. Told about the experience of their projects in the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The conference was attended by representatives of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Caucasus University, Gilan Holding and Gilan Agricultural Group, Ateshgah İnsurance Company, Qala Həyat and İpək Yolu Sığorta ASC insurance companies, Bank BTB ASC and Xalq Bank ASC, exhibition company Iteca Caspian, companies Big Four PricewaterhouseCoopers Central Asia & Caucasus BV and Deloitte & Touche, IDF Construction Company, OMG International group of companies and others.