Classification of 1C clients in Azerbaijan
In 1991, the 1C developer company released the first version of the 1C platform:The company, showing that the execution of the same type of accounting operations can be automated. This is how the century ended when accountants used invoices and manually filled out statements and reports. Today, 1C software products are a kind of standard for the work of accounting, management and other types of accounting in small and medium-sized businesses, and any process of automating this business itself begins with 1C products and goes with their application.
The organizational level of the 1C company is, firstly, the 1C company itself and its staff of specialists, and secondly, the franchisee. Franchisees are partner organizations in Russia, the CIS and the Baltic states, through which the programs of the 1C system are distributed:Enterprise" and are successfully implemented and applied by various enterprises. For many years, together with its partners, 1C has been developing and upgrading the system's capabilities and releasing all new versions of 1C:An enterprise that resonates with a huge number of state and commercial companies. One of the most significant advantages of 1C is the possibility of flexible adaptation of the standard features of the program to the features, specifics and business processes of any organization and to any client's requests.
1C franchisees have been operating in Azerbaijan since 1997. A huge number of different organizations appreciated the attractiveness and rationality of automated accounting and hurried to become customers of this company. And for more than 20 years 1C:The company is successfully used by various hotels, shops, restaurants, banks, medical institutions, factories, supermarkets in Azerbaijan.
The analysis of 1C clients in Azerbaijan allows us to classify them by the amount of the contract into 5 groups:
1. very small clients (The amount of the contract with them is less than 1,000 AZN);
2. small clients (from 1,000 to 10,000 AZN);
3. Average customers (from 10,000 to 100,000 AZN);
4. large clients (from 100,000 to 1,000,000 AZN);
5. Very large clients (from 1,000,000 to 10,000,000 AZN).
The amount of the contract with them mainly depends on:
1. financial capabilities of the client;
2. customer needs;
3. the competence of the management of the client organization.